1.Caloric test has
a) Slow component only
b) fast component only
c) Slow + Fast components
d) fast components occasionally
Ans: c
2.Carhart’s notch is characteristically seeh at
a)1000hz
b)2000hz
c)4000hz
d)6000hz
Ans: b
3.Gradenigo’s syndrome does not consist of
a) abducent nerve palsy
b) Retro orbital pain
c) aural discharge
d) Palatal palsy
Ans: d
4.In Acoustic neuroma the following is not seen
a) Auditory defect
b) Sensory aphasia
c) Motor aphasia
d) Changes in audiometry
Ans: c
5.Myringotomy is done on the …quadrant of the tympanic
membrane
a) Postero inferior
b) Postero superior
c) antero inferior
d) antero superior
Ans: a
a) Slow component only
b) fast component only
c) Slow + Fast components
d) fast components occasionally
Ans: c
2.Carhart’s notch is characteristically seeh at
a)1000hz
b)2000hz
c)4000hz
d)6000hz
Ans: b
3.Gradenigo’s syndrome does not consist of
a) abducent nerve palsy
b) Retro orbital pain
c) aural discharge
d) Palatal palsy
Ans: d
4.In Acoustic neuroma the following is not seen
a) Auditory defect
b) Sensory aphasia
c) Motor aphasia
d) Changes in audiometry
Ans: c
5.Myringotomy is done on the …quadrant of the tympanic
membrane
a) Postero inferior
b) Postero superior
c) antero inferior
d) antero superior
Ans: a
No comments:
Post a Comment