6.In unsafe CSOM with cholesteatoma and sensorineural deafness treatment choice?
a) simple mastoidectomy
b) modified radical mastoidectomy
c) radical mastoidectomy
d) tympanoplasty
Ans: c
7.Organ of corti is situated in
a) scala media
b) ScalaTympanum
c) Scala Vestibule
d) Saccule
Ans:a
8.Endolymphatic hydrops is associated with
a) Otosclerosis
b) CSOM
c) wax impacted ear
d) presbycusis
Ans: d
9.Positive Rinnetest is seen in?
a) Otosclerosis
b) csom
c) wax impacted ear
d) Presbycusis
Ans: d
10.Pulsatile otorrhea seen in?
a) Glomus tumour
b) CSF otorrhea
c) ASOM
d) fistula
Ans: c
11.Commonest cause of deafness in childhood is?
a) ASOM
b) CSOM
c) deaf-mutism
d) foreign body
Ans: b
12.Otosclerosis is associated with all except?
a) conductive deafness
b) common in males
c) Mostly affects stapes
d) Run in families
Ans: b
a) simple mastoidectomy
b) modified radical mastoidectomy
c) radical mastoidectomy
d) tympanoplasty
Ans: c
7.Organ of corti is situated in
a) scala media
b) ScalaTympanum
c) Scala Vestibule
d) Saccule
Ans:a
8.Endolymphatic hydrops is associated with
a) Otosclerosis
b) CSOM
c) wax impacted ear
d) presbycusis
Ans: d
9.Positive Rinnetest is seen in?
a) Otosclerosis
b) csom
c) wax impacted ear
d) Presbycusis
Ans: d
10.Pulsatile otorrhea seen in?
a) Glomus tumour
b) CSF otorrhea
c) ASOM
d) fistula
Ans: c
11.Commonest cause of deafness in childhood is?
a) ASOM
b) CSOM
c) deaf-mutism
d) foreign body
Ans: b
12.Otosclerosis is associated with all except?
a) conductive deafness
b) common in males
c) Mostly affects stapes
d) Run in families
Ans: b
No comments:
Post a Comment